The nearest found maser object is G37.170+0.790 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 21 +04 07 54 (284.0902570 4.1318420)
Mean object l, b: 37.17 0.79

Maser object G37.170+0.790

Other names: 37.17+0.79.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.0902570","4.1318420","G37.170+0.790","G37.170+0.790","37.17+0.79","0")