The nearest found maser object is G37.100+0.830 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 05 +04 05 16 (284.0225580 4.0878040)
Mean object l, b: 37.1 0.83

Maser object G37.100+0.830

Other names: 37.10+0.83.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.0225580","4.0878040","G37.100+0.830","G37.100+0.830","37.10+0.83","0")