The nearest found maser object is G37.038-0.035 (offset by 17.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 03 +03 38 13 (284.7665025 3.6369490)
Mean object l, b: 37.0377 -0.0355

Maser object G37.038-0.035

Other names: 037.033-0.033, 037.04-0.03, 37.02-0.03, 37.030-0.039, 37.04-0.04, G37.02-0.03, G 37.030-0.038, G37.030-0.039, G37.0303-0.0386, G37.04-0.04, G37.0425-0.0361, G 37.043-0.035, G37.043-0.035, 37.02-0.03, 6423, D97, G37.02-0.03, G37.030-0.039, G37.04-0.04, BGPS 5813, G37.02-0.03, G37.04-0.04, G37.02-0.03, G37.043-0.036-1612A, G37.043-0.036-1665A, G37.043-0.036-1665B, G37.043-0.036-1665C.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("284.7665025","3.6369490","G37.038-0.035","G37.038-0.035","037.033-0.033, 037.04-0.03, 37.02-0.03, 37.030-0.039, 37.04-0.04, G37.02-0.03, G 37.030-0.038, G37.030-0.039, G37.0303-0.0386, G37.04-0.04, G37.0425-0.0361, G 37.043-0.035, G37.043-0.035, 37.02-0.03, 6423, D97, G37.02-0.03, G37.030-0.039, G37.04-0.04, BGPS 5813, G37.02-0.03, G37.04-0.04, G37.02-0.03, G37.043-0.036-1612A, G37.043-0.036-1665A, G37.043-0.036-1665B, G37.043-0.036-1665C","0")