The nearest found maser object is G37.009+0.982 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 22 +04 04 33 (283.8458330 4.0761110)
Mean object l, b: 37.0091 0.9815

Maser object G37.009+0.982

Other names: IRAS 18528+0400.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("283.8458330","4.0761110","G37.009+0.982","G37.009+0.982","IRAS 18528+0400","0")