The nearest found maser object is G36.920-0.010 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 45 +03 32 39 (284.6892230 3.5441800)
Mean object l, b: 36.92 -0.01

Maser object G36.920-0.010

Other names: 36.92-0.01.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.6892230","3.5441800","G36.920-0.010","G36.920-0.010","36.92-0.01","0")