The nearest found maser object is G36.909+17.188 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 56 32 +11 10 09 (269.1334900 11.1693760)
Mean object l, b: 36.9086 17.1877

Maser object G36.909+17.188

Other names: IRAS 17541+1110, IRAS17541+1110 npl, RT Oph, RT Oph, RT OPH.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("269.1334900","11.1693760","G36.909+17.188","G36.909+17.188","IRAS 17541+1110, IRAS17541+1110 npl, RT Oph, RT Oph, RT OPH","0")