The nearest found maser object is G36.900-0.110 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 04 +03 28 50 (284.7691870 3.4806990)
Mean object l, b: 36.9 -0.11

Maser object G36.900-0.110

Other names: 36.90-0.11.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.7691870","3.4806990","G36.900-0.110","G36.900-0.110","36.90-0.11","0")