The nearest found maser object is G36.852+1.214 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 16 +04 02 31 (283.5670830 4.0422220)
Mean object l, b: 36.8522 1.2135

Maser object G36.852+1.214

Other names: G36.852+1.214-1612A, G36.852+1.214-1612B, IRAS 18518+0358, OH036.852+01.214, OH36.9+1.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("283.5670830","4.0422220","G36.852+1.214","G36.852+1.214","G36.852+1.214-1612A, G36.852+1.214-1612B, IRAS 18518+0358, OH036.852+01.214, OH36.9+1.3","0")