The nearest found maser object is G36.839-0.022 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 39 +03 28 00 (284.6633920 3.4669140)
Mean object l, b: 36.8394 -0.0223

Maser object G36.839-0.022

Other names: 036.83-0.02, 036.850-0.020, G036.839-0.022, G36.833-0.031, G 36.839-0.022, G36.839-0.022, G36.8395-0.0224, G36.84-0.02, 6412, A036.839-00.022, G36.84-0.02, PN24, G36.84-0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.6633920","3.4669140","G36.839-0.022","G36.839-0.022","036.83-0.02, 036.850-0.020, G036.839-0.022, G36.833-0.031, G 36.839-0.022, G36.839-0.022, G36.8395-0.0224, G36.84-0.02, 6412, A036.839-00.022, G36.84-0.02, PN24, G36.84-0.02","0")