The nearest found maser object is G36.800-0.130 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 57 +03 22 57 (284.7412340 3.3826100)
Mean object l, b: 36.8 -0.13

Maser object G36.800-0.130

Other names: 36.80-0.13.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.7412340","3.3826100","G36.800-0.130","G36.800-0.130","36.80-0.13","0")