The nearest found maser object is G36.730+2.470 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 33 +04 30 18 (282.3894210 4.5052060)
Mean object l, b: 36.7299 2.4699

Maser object G36.730+2.470

Other names: 36.73+2.47.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("282.3894210","4.5052060","G36.730+2.470","G36.730+2.470","36.73+2.47","0")