The nearest found maser object is G36.705+0.096 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 59 +03 24 04 (284.4967388 3.4012023)
Mean object l, b: 36.705 0.0956

Maser object G36.705+0.096

Other names: 036.700+0.100, 36.70+0.09, 36.705+0.096, G036.705+0.096, G36.70+0.09, G 36.705+0.096, G36.705+0.096, G36.7055+0.0964, 36.70+0.09, 6404, G36.70+0.09, G36.705+0.096, G036.704+00.094, G36.70+0.09, G36.70+0.09.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("284.4967388","3.4012023","G36.705+0.096","G36.705+0.096","036.700+0.100, 36.70+0.09, 36.705+0.096, G036.705+0.096, G36.70+0.09, G 36.705+0.096, G36.705+0.096, G36.7055+0.0964, 36.70+0.09, 6404, G36.70+0.09, G36.705+0.096, G036.704+00.094, G36.70+0.09, G36.70+0.09","0")