The nearest found maser object is G36.667-0.113 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 39 +03 16 19 (284.6652085 3.2719585)
Mean object l, b: 36.6668 -0.113

Maser object G36.667-0.113

Other names: 6402, G036.67-00.11 MM1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("284.6652085","3.2719585","G36.667-0.113","G36.667-0.113","6402, G036.67-00.11 MM1","0")