The nearest found maser object is G36.641-0.107 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 35 +03 15 04 (284.6479165 3.2511530)
Mean object l, b: 36.6405 -0.1071

Maser object G36.641-0.107

Other names: 6401, G036.67-00.11 MM2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("284.6479165","3.2511530","G36.641-0.107","G36.641-0.107","6401, G036.67-00.11 MM2","0")