The nearest found maser object is G36.580-0.200 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 48 +03 09 17 (284.7029220 3.1549340)
Mean object l, b: 36.58 -0.2

Maser object G36.580-0.200

Other names: 36.58-0.20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.7029220","3.1549340","G36.580-0.200","G36.580-0.200","36.58-0.20","0")