The nearest found maser object is G36.537+2.072 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 50 37 +04 09 08 (282.6570323 4.1524650)
Mean object l, b: 36.5369 2.0719

Maser object G36.537+2.072

Other names: 18503766+0409088, IRAS 18481+0405, OH036.537+02.072.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("282.6570323","4.1524650","G36.537+2.072","G36.537+2.072","18503766+0409088, IRAS 18481+0405, OH036.537+02.072","0")