The nearest found maser object is G36.480+0.220 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 07 +03 15 28 (284.2829530 3.2577810)
Mean object l, b: 36.4799 0.22

Maser object G36.480+0.220

Other names: 36.48+0.22.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.2829530","3.2577810","G36.480+0.220","G36.480+0.220","36.48+0.22","0")