The nearest found maser object is G36.406+0.022 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 41 +03 06 04 (284.4249810 3.1012240)
Mean object l, b: 36.4056 0.0224

Maser object G36.406+0.022

Other names: 036.40+0.02, 18551+0302, 18551+0302, 18551+0302, G036.4057+00.0230.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.4249810","3.1012240","G36.406+0.022","G36.406+0.022","036.40+0.02, 18551+0302, 18551+0302, 18551+0302, G036.4057+00.0230","0")