The nearest found maser object is G36.370+2.750 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 54 +04 18 43 (281.9753800 4.3120380)
Mean object l, b: 36.37 2.75

Maser object G36.370+2.750

Other names: 36.37+2.75.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("281.9753800","4.3120380","G36.370+2.750","G36.370+2.750","36.37+2.75","0")