The nearest found maser object is G36.292+0.271 (offset by 7.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 35 +03 06 48 (284.1496045 3.1135035)
Mean object l, b: 36.2905 0.2724

Maser object G36.292+0.271

Other names: 18540+0302, IRAS 18540+0302, IRAS18540+0302, G36.29+0.27, G36.293+0.271-1612A, G36.293+0.271-1612B, IRAS 18540+0302, OH036.292+00.271, OH36.4+0.3, IRAS 18540+0302, IRAS18540+0302 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("284.1496045","3.1135035","G36.292+0.271","G36.292+0.271","18540+0302, IRAS 18540+0302, IRAS18540+0302, G36.29+0.27, G36.293+0.271-1612A, G36.293+0.271-1612B, IRAS 18540+0302, OH036.292+00.271, OH36.4+0.3, IRAS 18540+0302, IRAS18540+0302 msx","0")