The nearest found maser object is G36.287+4.918 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 59 +05 13 12 (279.9989445 5.2202448)
Mean object l, b: 36.2873 4.9173

Maser object G36.287+4.918

Other names: 18375+0510, IRAS 18375+0510, IRAS18375+0510, IRAS 18375+0510.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("279.9989445","5.2202448","G36.287+4.918","G36.287+4.918","18375+0510, IRAS 18375+0510, IRAS18375+0510, IRAS 18375+0510","0")