The nearest found maser object is G36.279+2.114 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 50 00 +03 56 32 (282.5022915 3.9423890)
Mean object l, b: 36.2795 2.1138
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G36.279+2.114

Other names: 248, IRAS 18475+0353.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("282.5022915","3.9423890","G36.279+2.114","G36.279+2.114","248, IRAS 18475+0353","0")