The nearest found maser object is G36.115+0.554 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 16 +03 05 06 (283.8187885 3.0850296)
Mean object l, b: 36.115 0.5536

Maser object G36.115+0.554

Other names: 036.120+0.550, 18527+0301, 36.10+0.56, 36.11+0.55, 36.115+0.552, G036.115+0.552, G 36.115+0.552, G36.115+0.552, 18527+0301, 36.11+0.55, G36.115+0.552, 18527+0301, Mol 77, G36.11+0.55.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("283.8187885","3.0850296","G36.115+0.554","G36.115+0.554","036.120+0.550, 18527+0301, 36.10+0.56, 36.11+0.55, 36.115+0.552, G036.115+0.552, G 36.115+0.552, G36.115+0.552, 18527+0301, 36.11+0.55, G36.115+0.552, 18527+0301, Mol 77, G36.11+0.55","0")