The nearest found maser object is G36.013-0.197 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 45 +02 39 05 (284.4411170 2.6514820)
Mean object l, b: 36.0127 -0.1973

Maser object G36.013-0.197

Other names: 036.020-0.200, 36.02-0.20, G36.02-0.20, 6366, G36.01-0.20, G36.02-0.20, N67, G036.012-00.198, G36.01-0.20, G36.02-0.20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.4411170","2.6514820","G36.013-0.197","G36.013-0.197","036.020-0.200, 36.02-0.20, G36.02-0.20, 6366, G36.01-0.20, G36.02-0.20, N67, G036.012-00.198, G36.01-0.20, G36.02-0.20","0")