The nearest found maser object is G359.9815-0.0745 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 52 -28 59 26 (266.4666940 -28.9907575)
Mean object l, b: 359.9815 -0.0745

Maser object G359.9815-0.0745

Other names: c SgrA-A, GCACH3OH.1048, GCACH3OH.1050, GCACH3OH.1064, Sgr A-A, Sgr A-A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.4666940","-28.9907575","G359.9815-0.0745","G359.9815-0.0745","c SgrA-A, GCACH3OH.1048, GCACH3OH.1050, GCACH3OH.1064, Sgr A-A, Sgr A-A","0")