The nearest found maser object is G359.9712+0.1696 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 53 -28 52 19 (266.2225640 -28.8722143)
Mean object l, b: 359.9712 0.1696

Maser object G359.9712+0.1696

Other names: 17417-2851.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.2225640","-28.8722143","G359.9712+0.1696","G359.9712+0.1696","17417-2851","0")