The nearest found maser object is G359.9708-0.1189 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 00 -29 01 23 (266.5038510 -29.0230720)
Mean object l, b: 359.9708 -0.119
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.9708-0.1189

Other names: OH359.97-0.12, OH359.971-0.119.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -SiO

display_aladin("266.5038510","-29.0230720","G359.9708-0.1189","G359.9708-0.1189","OH359.97-0.12, OH359.971-0.119","0")