The nearest found maser object is G359.9708-0.1189 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 00 -29 01 23 (266.5037500 -29.0230770)
Mean object l, b: 359.9708 -0.1189

Maser object G359.9708-0.1189

Other names: OH359.970-0.119, OH359.97-0.12, OH359.971-0.119, OH359.97-0.12, OH359.971-0.119.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("266.5037500","-29.0230770","G359.9708-0.1189","G359.9708-0.1189","OH359.970-0.119, OH359.97-0.12, OH359.971-0.119, OH359.97-0.12, OH359.971-0.119","0")