The nearest found maser object is G359.9703-0.0482 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 44 -28 59 11 (266.4348170 -28.9864970)
Mean object l, b: 359.9704 -0.0481

Maser object G359.9703-0.0482

Other names: OH359.970-0.049, SiO359.973-0.048.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.4348170","-28.9864970","G359.9703-0.0482","G359.9703-0.0482","OH359.970-0.049, SiO359.973-0.048","0")