The nearest found maser object is G359.9695-0.4575 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 20 -29 11 59 (266.8340940 -29.1999620)
Mean object l, b: 359.9695 -0.4574

Maser object G359.9695-0.4575

Other names: 359.970-0.457, 359.97-0.46, G359.969-0.457, G359.97-0.46.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.8340940","-29.1999620","G359.9695-0.4575","G359.9695-0.4575","359.970-0.457, 359.97-0.46, G359.969-0.457, G359.97-0.46","0")