The nearest found maser object is G359.966-1.143 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 01 -29 33 23 (267.5072025 -29.5565595)
Mean object l, b: 359.9661 -1.1439
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.966-1.143

Other names: 17468-2932, G359.966-1.144.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("267.5072025","-29.5565595","G359.966-1.143","G359.966-1.143","17468-2932, G359.966-1.144","0")