The nearest found maser object is G359.9568-0.0500 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 42 -28 59 56 (266.4281210 -28.9989605)
Mean object l, b: 359.9569 -0.05

Maser object G359.9568-0.0500

Other names: 3-5.1, 3-5.2, SiO359.957-0.051, *SiO-6, SiO-6, OH359.956-0.050.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.4281210","-28.9989605","G359.9568-0.0500","G359.9568-0.0500","3-5.1, 3-5.2, SiO359.957-0.051, *SiO-6, SiO-6, OH359.956-0.050","0")