The nearest found maser object is G359.9518-0.0355 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 38 -28 59 42 (266.4112930 -28.9950410)
Mean object l, b: 359.9526 -0.0352

Maser object G359.9518-0.0355

Other names: OH359.951-0.036, OH359.952-00.035, OH359.952-0.036, OH359.952-0.036, *SiO-12, SiO-12, Sgr A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.4112930","-28.9950410","G359.9518-0.0355","G359.9518-0.0355","OH359.951-0.036, OH359.952-00.035, OH359.952-0.036, OH359.952-0.036, *SiO-12, SiO-12, Sgr A","0")