The nearest found maser object is G359.9470+0.1538 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 53 -28 54 04 (266.2235420 -28.9011390)
Mean object l, b: 359.947 0.1537

Maser object G359.9470+0.1538

Other names: 359.94+0.17, G359.94+0.17, G359.94+0.17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +SiO

display_aladin("266.2235420","-28.9011390","G359.9470+0.1538","G359.9470+0.1538","359.94+0.17, G359.94+0.17, G359.94+0.17","0")