The nearest found maser object is G359.9444-0.0464 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 40 -29 00 29 (266.4180490 -29.0082140)
Mean object l, b: 359.9444 -0.0471

Maser object G359.9444-0.0464

Other names: 17424-2859, IRAS 17424-2859, OH359.946-0.047, OH359.946-0.047, OH359.946-0.048, OH359.947-0.046.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("266.4180490","-29.0082140","G359.9444-0.0464","G359.9444-0.0464","17424-2859, IRAS 17424-2859, OH359.946-0.047, OH359.946-0.047, OH359.946-0.048, OH359.947-0.046","0")