The nearest found maser object is G359.9444+0.2618 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 28 -28 50 49 (266.1168120 -28.8469670)
Mean object l, b: 359.9443 0.2617

Maser object G359.9444+0.2618

Other names: OH359.943+0.260.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.1168120","-28.8469670","G359.9444+0.2618","G359.9444+0.2618","OH359.943+0.260","0")