The nearest found maser object is G359.9385+0.1703 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 48 -28 53 59 (266.2023402 -28.8998330)
Mean object l, b: 359.9384 0.1703

Maser object G359.9385+0.1703

Other names: 359.938+0.170, 359.938+0.170, g22, G359.938+0.170, G359.9385+0.1703, G359.94+0.17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.2023402","-28.8998330","G359.9385+0.1703","G359.9385+0.1703","359.938+0.170, 359.938+0.170, g22, G359.938+0.170, G359.9385+0.1703, G359.94+0.17","0")