The nearest found maser object is G359.9378+0.0262 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 22 -28 58 32 (266.3423655 -28.9756350)
Mean object l, b: 359.9377 0.0261

Maser object G359.9378+0.0262

Other names: 176, GCACH3OH.0412.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3423655","-28.9756350","G359.9378+0.0262","G359.9378+0.0262","176, GCACH3OH.0412","0")