The nearest found maser object is G359.9335+0.0272 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 21 -28 58 43 (266.3388470 -28.9787205)
Mean object l, b: 359.9335 0.0272

Maser object G359.9335+0.0272

Other names: 178, GCACH3OH.0407.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3388470","-28.9787205","G359.9335+0.0272","G359.9335+0.0272","178, GCACH3OH.0407","0")