The nearest found maser object is G359.9330+5.1887 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 25 43 -26 11 55 (261.4309530 -26.1986310)
Mean object l, b: 359.933 5.1886

Maser object G359.9330+5.1887

Other names: 17226-2609.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("261.4309530","-26.1986310","G359.9330+5.1887","G359.9330+5.1887","17226-2609","0")