The nearest found maser object is G359.9316-0.0625 (offset by 4.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 42 -29 01 32 (266.4257080 -29.0258310)
Mean object l, b: 359.9329 -0.0621

Maser object G359.9316-0.0625

Other names: GCACH3OH.0761.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.4257080","-29.0258310","G359.9316-0.0625","G359.9316-0.0625","GCACH3OH.0761","0")