The nearest found maser object is G359.9133-0.0337 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 32 -29 01 39 (266.3862100 -29.0277470)
Mean object l, b: 359.9132 -0.0336

Maser object G359.9133-0.0337

Other names: 183, GCACH3OH.0537, GCACH3OH.0541.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3862100","-29.0277470","G359.9133-0.0337","G359.9133-0.0337","183, GCACH3OH.0537, GCACH3OH.0541","0")