The nearest found maser object is G359.9061-0.0411 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 33 -29 02 16 (266.3893520 -29.0378050)
Mean object l, b: 359.9061 -0.0412
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.9061-0.0411

Other names: 3-779.1, 3-779.2, OH359.906-0.041.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +SiO

display_aladin("266.3893520","-29.0378050","G359.9061-0.0411","G359.9061-0.0411","3-779.1, 3-779.2, OH359.906-0.041","0")