The nearest found maser object is G359.9061-0.0411 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 33 -29 02 15 (266.3894880 -29.0377660)
Mean object l, b: 359.9062 -0.0414

Maser object G359.9061-0.0411

Other names: 3-779.1, 3-779.2, OH359.906-0.041, OH359.906-0.041, OH359.907-0.042.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.3894880","-29.0377660","G359.9061-0.0411","G359.9061-0.0411","3-779.1, 3-779.2, OH359.906-0.041, OH359.906-0.041, OH359.907-0.042","0")