The nearest found maser object is G359.9024-0.0270 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 29 -29 01 59 (266.3727210 -29.0332780)
Mean object l, b: 359.9024 -0.0269
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.9024-0.0270

Other names: GCACH3OH.0440, GCACH3OH.0442, GCACH3OH.0456.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3727210","-29.0332780","G359.9024-0.0270","G359.9024-0.0270","GCACH3OH.0440, GCACH3OH.0442, GCACH3OH.0456","0")