The nearest found maser object is G359.9014-0.0611 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 37 -29 03 07 (266.4059230 -29.0521510)
Mean object l, b: 359.9014 -0.0611

Maser object G359.9014-0.0611

Other names: 189, 191, GCACH3OH.0625, GCACH3OH.0644, GCACH3OH.0645, GCACH3OH.0646, GCACH3OH.0649, GCACH3OH.0656, GCACH3OH.0669.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.4059230","-29.0521510","G359.9014-0.0611","G359.9014-0.0611","189, 191, GCACH3OH.0625, GCACH3OH.0644, GCACH3OH.0645, GCACH3OH.0646, GCACH3OH.0649, GCACH3OH.0656, GCACH3OH.0669","0")