The nearest found maser object is G359.8999+0.0131 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 19 -29 00 51 (266.3324250 -29.0143095)
Mean object l, b: 359.9003 0.0135

Maser object G359.8999+0.0131

Other names: 16-98, 192, 193, GCACH3OH.0382, GCACH3OH.0383, GCACH3OH.0386, GCACH3OH.0387, GCACH3OH.0388, GCACH3OH.0390, GCACH3OH.0392, GCACH3OH.0393, GCACH3OH.0394, GCACH3OH.0395, GCACH3OH.0397, GCACH3OH.0398, GCACH3OH.0400, GCACH3OH.0402, GCACH3OH.0405.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +SiO

display_aladin("266.3324250","-29.0143095","G359.8999+0.0131","G359.8999+0.0131","16-98, 192, 193, GCACH3OH.0382, GCACH3OH.0383, GCACH3OH.0386, GCACH3OH.0387, GCACH3OH.0388, GCACH3OH.0390, GCACH3OH.0392, GCACH3OH.0393, GCACH3OH.0394, GCACH3OH.0395, GCACH3OH.0397, GCACH3OH.0398, GCACH3OH.0400, GCACH3OH.0402, GCACH3OH.0405","0")