The nearest found maser object is G359.899+0.222 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 30 -28 54 24 (266.1285580 -28.9066670)
Mean object l, b: 359.8987 0.2217
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.899+0.222

Other names: G359.899+0.222, OH359.899+0.222, OH359.9+0.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.1285580","-28.9066670","G359.899+0.222","G359.899+0.222","G359.899+0.222, OH359.899+0.222, OH359.9+0.2","0")