The nearest found maser object is G359.8927-0.0671 (offset by 9.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 37 -29 03 37 (266.4080403 -29.0603265)
Mean object l, b: 359.8953 -0.0673

Maser object G359.8927-0.0671

Other names: 190, 197, 201, 202, 203, 205, GCACH3OH.0605, GCACH3OH.0616, GCACH3OH.0617, GCACH3OH.0618, GCACH3OH.0620, GCACH3OH.0621, GCACH3OH.0622, GCACH3OH.0623, GCACH3OH.0624, GCACH3OH.0627, GCACH3OH.0628, GCACH3OH.0629, GCACH3OH.0630, GCACH3OH.0631, GCACH3OH.0634, GCACH3OH.0635, GCACH3OH.0636, GCACH3OH.0637, GCACH3OH.0638, GCACH3OH.0639, GCACH3OH.0640, GCACH3OH.0643, GCACH3OH.0647, GCACH3OH.0650, GCACH3OH.0651, GCACH3OH.0652, GCACH3OH.0653, GCACH3OH.0654, GCACH3OH.0655, GCACH3OH.0660, GCACH3OH.0661, GCACH3OH.0662, GCACH3OH.0663, GCACH3OH.0664, GCACH3OH.0665, GCACH3OH.0667, GCACH3OH.0668, GCACH3OH.0670, GCACH3OH.0671, GCACH3OH.0672, GCACH3OH.0673, GCACH3OH.0675, GCACH3OH.0676, GCACH3OH.0677, GCACH3OH.0680, GCACH3OH.0682, GCACH3OH.0683, GCACH3OH.0684, GCACH3OH.0686, GCACH3OH.0688, GCACH3OH.0689, GCACH3OH.0691, GCACH3OH.0692, GCACH3OH.0693, GCACH3OH.0694, GCACH3OH.0707, GCACH3OH.0725, GCACH3OH.0731, Peak7, Sgr A-F, SgrA-F, 359.89-0.06, Sgr A-F, 359.892-0.068, H359.89-.07, OH359.897-0.065, 4-33.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +SiO

display_aladin("266.4080403","-29.0603265","G359.8927-0.0671","G359.8927-0.0671","190, 197, 201, 202, 203, 205, GCACH3OH.0605, GCACH3OH.0616, GCACH3OH.0617, GCACH3OH.0618, GCACH3OH.0620, GCACH3OH.0621, GCACH3OH.0622, GCACH3OH.0623, GCACH3OH.0624, GCACH3OH.0627, GCACH3OH.0628, GCACH3OH.0629, GCACH3OH.0630, GCACH3OH.0631, GCACH3OH.0634, GCACH3OH.0635, GCACH3OH.0636, GCACH3OH.0637, GCACH3OH.0638, GCACH3OH.0639, GCACH3OH.0640, GCACH3OH.0643, GCACH3OH.0647, GCACH3OH.0650, GCACH3OH.0651, GCACH3OH.0652, GCACH3OH.0653, GCACH3OH.0654, GCACH3OH.0655, GCACH3OH.0660, GCACH3OH.0661, GCACH3OH.0662, GCACH3OH.0663, GCACH3OH.0664, GCACH3OH.0665, GCACH3OH.0667, GCACH3OH.0668, GCACH3OH.0670, GCACH3OH.0671, GCACH3OH.0672, GCACH3OH.0673, GCACH3OH.0675, GCACH3OH.0676, GCACH3OH.0677, GCACH3OH.0680, GCACH3OH.0682, GCACH3OH.0683, GCACH3OH.0684, GCACH3OH.0686, GCACH3OH.0688, GCACH3OH.0689, GCACH3OH.0691, GCACH3OH.0692, GCACH3OH.0693, GCACH3OH.0694, GCACH3OH.0707, GCACH3OH.0725, GCACH3OH.0731, Peak7, Sgr A-F, SgrA-F, 359.89-0.06, Sgr A-F, 359.892-0.068, H359.89-.07, OH359.897-0.065, 4-33","0")