The nearest found maser object is G359.8907-0.0624 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 36 -29 03 42 (266.4004250 -29.0619190)
Mean object l, b: 359.8907 -0.0624
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.8907-0.0624

Other names: GCACH3OH.0587, GCACH3OH.0592, GCACH3OH.0599.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.4004250","-29.0619190","G359.8907-0.0624","G359.8907-0.0624","GCACH3OH.0587, GCACH3OH.0592, GCACH3OH.0599","0")